Seats Breakup

Seat Break-up of Engineering
escriptionCategoryCHEMICALELECTRICALMECHANICALCIVILPETROLEUM &GAS
PunjabA2121777
Multan, Bahawalpur & DG Khan DivisionB1212444
SindhE99333
Khyber PakhtoonkhawaG66222
BaluchistanH33111
FATAI66222
AJK/PATAJ33111
Overseas PakistanisK99223
DAEL33111
Female (All Pakistan Basis)M33111
Professional EngineersN33111
NFC-IET EmployeesO77443
Armed ForcesP22111
Self SupportingS3030999
B. Tech (Hon)/BS TechnologiesQ33111
Totals120120404040
Seat Break-up of B.Sc. Engineering Technologies
DescriptionCategoryElectrical Engg. TechnologyChemical Engg. TechnologyMechanical Engg. TechnologyCivil Engg. TechnologyBio-Medical Engg. Technology
PunjabA1410141414
Multan, Bahawalpur & DG  Khan DivisionB88888
SindhE41444
Khyber PakhtoonkhawaG31333
BaluchistanH21222
FATAI21222
AJK/PATAJ11111
Overseas PakistanisK11111
Female (All Pakistan Basis)M11111
IET  EmployeesO42444
Self SupportingS53555
Total4530454545
Seat Break-up of Science Programs
DescriptionCategoryArchitecture DesignBS(CS)BBAB. Fashion DesignCriminologyBS MathematicsBS ChemistryBS Physics
PunjabA7271699999
Multan, Bahawalpur & DG Khan DivisionB4151266666
SindhE212422222
Khyber PakhtoonkhawaG17211111
BaluchistanH13211111
FATAI23222222
AJK/PATAJ13211111
Overseas PakistanisK17511111
DAEL4
Female (All Pakistan Basis)M19411111
IET EmployeesO515555555
Armed ForcesP13111111
AdvocateR
Self SupportingS1046251010101010
TOTAL40150804040404040